Elizabeth River District Men's Ministry
Friday, November 24, 2017
Ministering To Men Along The Elizabeth River

Men's Ministry Team 2017

 

 
 
Johnnie Draughon - Team Leader     
 
 
Albert Weal - Programs Coordinator          
 
 
Robert Caldwell - Ministries Coordinator         
 
 
David Collins - Membership Coordinator    
 
 
Kevin Otey - Communications Coordinator     
 
 
Open - Chaplain     
 
 
Chris Parsons - Treasurer     
 
 
Steve Schaefer - Recording Secretary      
 
 
 Johnnie Draughon - Men's Ministry Advocate     
 
 
Woody Gibson - Scouting Coordinator     
 
 
Albert Weal  - Nominations     
 
 
Open - Webmaster 
 
 
Andrew Kissell - VA Conference UMM President    
 
 
 

 

Sub-District Coordinators

Bill Gibbs - Sub District Coordinator 1         

Community UMC (VB), Good Hope UMC, Great Bridge UMC, Hickory UMC, Messiah UMC, Oak Grove UMC, Portlock UMC, Resurrection UMC, St Paul's UMC

 

Jim Layton - Sub District Coordinator 2     

Broad Street UMC, Centenary UMC,Monumental UMC, The Bridge UMC, West End UMC

 

Rich Jackson - Sub District Coordinator 3     

Ebenezer UMC, Beech Grove UMC, Joliff UMC, New Creation - Aldersgate Campus, New Creation - Grace Harbor, Virginia Korean UMC, Wesley Chapel

 

 Johnnie Draughon - Sub District Coordinator 4     

Asbury-Craddock UMC, Community UMC (Ports), Covenant UMC, Deep Creek UMC, Indiana UMC, Saint Andrews UMC (Ports), Saint Mark UMC

 

Clyde Harrell - Sub District Coordinator 5     

Courthouse Community UMC, Foundry UMC, Francis Asbury UMCMount Pleasant UMC, Princess Anne Plaza UMC, Saint Luke's UMC, Salem UMC, Virginia Beach UMC

 

Bill Zagrocki - Sub District Coordinator 6     

Aldersgate UMC (Nor), Chesapeake Avenue UMC, Epworth UMCGhent UMC, Memorial UMC, Oaklette UMC

 

Robert Caldwell - Sub District Coordinator 7     

Baylake UMC, Haygood UMC, Heritage UMC, Lynnhaven UMC, Saint Andrews UMC (VB), Thalia UMC, The Gathering UMC

 

Johnnie Draughon - Sub District Coordinator 8     

Asbury UMC, Bethel UMC, Charity UMC, Knotts Island UMC, Nimmo UMC, Tabernacle UMC, Sandbridge Community Chapel UMC

 

Jesse Pittman - Sub District Coordinator 9          

Christ UMC, Miles Memorial UMC, Norview UMC, Saint John's UMC, Wesley Memorial UMC, Zion Grace UMC

 

Jim Butts - Sub District Coordinator 10          

Fairmount Park UMC, First UMC, Larchmont UMC, Norfolk UMC,